Cartwright Knock Out Cup

Season Winner Runner-up 
2016-2017 Nomads Donegalers
2015-2016 Nomads Bengeworth Bullits
2014-2015 Nomads Wickhamford Sports
2013-2014 Donegalers Buccaneers
2012-2013 Buccaneers Nomads
2011-2012 Nomads Hampton WMC
2010-2011

Wickhamford Sports

Hampton WMC 

2009-2010

Kingfishers

Badsey Rec 

2008-2009

Hampton WMC

Badsey Rec 

2007-2008

Hampton WMC

Wickhamford 

2006-2007

Odds & Sods

Pershore Town FC 

2005-2006

Kingpins

Nomads 

2004-2005

Kingpins 

Avengers 

2003-2004

Goodalls 

Nomads 

2002-2003

Pershore Sports 

 

2001-2002

Nomads 

 

2000-2001

Kingpins 

Wickhamford 

1999-2000

Hit & Miss 

Badsey Rec 

1998-1999

Norton Nomads 

Kingpins 

1997-1998

Odds & Sods 

Norton Nomads 

1996-1997

Reformers 

 

1995-1996

Kingpins 

 

1994-1995

Kingpins 

 

1993-1994

Avengers 

 

1992-1993

Troubleshooters 

 

1991-1992

Spartans

 
1990-1991

Kingpins

 
1989-1990

Avon Socialites

 
1988-1989

Kingpins

 
1987-1988

Kingpins

 
1986-1987

Cup Hunters

 
1985-1986

Norton Nomads

 
1984-1985

Cup Hunters

 
1983-1984

Kingpins

 
1982-1983

Spartans

 
1981-1982

Untouchables

 
1980-1981

Spinners

 
1979-1980

Goodalls

 
1978-1979

Kingpins

 
1977-1978

Goodalls

 
1976-1977

Governors

 
1975-1976

Spartans

 
1974-1975

Beavers

 
1973-1974

NWMC

 
1972-1973

Goodalls

 
1971-1972

NWMC

 
1970-1971

Offenham RBL

 
1969-1970

Offenham RBL

 
1968-1969

W & M Red

 
1967-1968

Espleys

 

Deryck A Hartwell King Pin Cup

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017 Nomads Amby 1st Timers
2015-2016 Nomads Buccaneers
2014-2015 Nomads Rustlers
2013-2014 Buccaneers Components
2012-2013 Nomads Beavers
2011-2012 Patriots Thrushes
2010-2011 Amby 1st Timers Avon Avengers
2009-2010 Nomads Badsey Lads
2008-2009 Badsey Rec Kingpins
2007-2008 Nomads Triards
2006-2007 Nomads Kingpins
2005-2006 Pershore Sports Donegalers
2004-2005 Kingpins Pershore Sports
2003-2004 Kingpins Skylarks
2002-2003 Nomads  
2001-2002

Badsey Rec

 
2000-2001 Norton Nomads Buccaneers
1999-2000 Reformers Norton Nomads
1998-1999 Norton Nomads Wickhamford
1997-1998 Badsey Rec Reformers
1996-1997 Norton Nomads  
1995-1996 Kingpins  
1994-1995 Kingpins  
1993-1994 Kingpins  
1992-1993 Norton Nomads  
1991-1992 Spartans  
1990-1991 Spartans  
1989-1990 Kingpins  
1988-1989 Spartans  
1987-1988 Spartans  
1986-1987 Kingpins  
1985-1986 Kingpins  
1984-1985 Goodalls  
1983-1984 Cup Hunters  
1982-1983 Kingpins  
1981-1982 Cup Hunters  
1980-1981 Governors  
1979-1980 Offenham RBL  
1978-1979 Kingpins  
1977-1978 Goodalls  
1976-1977 Hampton Cup Hunters  
1975-1976 Goodalls  
1974-1975 Goodalls  
1973-1972 Pioneers  

Councillor HT Sharp Ladies Cup

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017 Bees Knees Donegalers
2015-2016 Oddballs Bees Knees
2014-2015 Avon Avengers Double Tops
2013-2014 Alley Kats Double Tops A
2012-2013 Bees Knees Ladybirds
2011-2012 Donegalers Double Tops A
2010-2011 Donegalers Alley Kats
2009-2010 Donegalers Bees Knees
2008-2009 Double Tops B Donegalers
2007-2008 Bees Knees Ladybirds
2006-2007 Donegalers Ladybirds
2005-2006 Donegalers Angels
2004-2005 Double Tops A Spare Tryers
2003-2004 Double Tops B Bees Knees
2002-2003 Angels  
2001-2002 Double Tops  
2000-2001 Angels Double Tops
1999-2000 Double Tops Angels
1998-1999 Bees Knees Double Tops
1997-1998 Double Tops Angels
1996-1997 Double Tops  
1995-1996 Ever Hopefulls  
1994-1995 Bees Knees  
1993-1994 Ever Hopefulls  
1992-1993 Bees Knees  
1991-1992 Double Tops  
1990-1991 Double Tops  
1989-1990 Double Tops  
1988-1989 Avon Ladybirds  
1987-1988 Double Tops  
1986-1987 Tritonox  
1985-1986 Tritonox  
1984-1985 Tritonox  
1983-1984 Alleykats  
1982-1983 Tritonox  
1981-1982 Long Lartin Ladies  
1980-1981 Alleykats  
1979-1980 Ladybirds  
1978-1979 Ladybirds  
1977-1978 Willmotts Angels  
1976-1977 Alleykats  
1975-1976 Ladybirds  
1974-1975 Tritonox  
1973-1974 Offenham RBL Ladies  

Champion of Champions - Long Lartin Shield (played between winners of the divisions and 10-a-side cup competitions)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Nomads
2015-2016 Nomads
2014-2015 Nomads
2013-2014 Badsey Rec
2012-2013 Nomads
2011-2012 Nomads
2010-2011 Amby 1st Timers
2009-2010 Nomads
2008-2009  
2007-2008 Nomads
2006-2007 Pershore Sports
2005-2006 Pershore Sports
2004-2005  
2003-2004 Kingpins
2002-2003 Nomads
2001-2002 Pershore Sports
2000-2001 Pershore Sports
1999-2000 Badsey Rec
1998-1999 Hampton WMC
1997-1998 Badsey Rec
1996-1997 Norton Nomads
1995-1996 Kingpins
1994-1995 Goodalls
1993-1994 Kingpins
1992-1993 Lenches Layabouts
1991-1992 Spartans

Ken Hemming 5-a-side Cup (King Pin competition)

Season Winner Runner-up 
2016-2017 Nomads B Kingfishers
2015-2016 Nomads A Buccaneers
2014-2015 Nomads A Rustlers B
2013-2014 Donegalers B Badsey Rec
2012-2013 Nomads Badsey Rec
2011-2012 Nomads Buccaneers
2010-2011 Badsey Lads B Hampton WMC
2009-2010 Nomads A Rustlers A
2008-2009 Donegalers B Kingpins
2007-2008 Kingpins Buccaneers
2006-2007 Triards Badsey Rec
2005-2006 Nomads A Donegalers B
2004-2005 Nomads Kingfishers
2003-2004 Donegalers Evesham Flyers
2002-2003 Kingpins  
2001-2002 Kingpins  
2000-2001 Kingpins Hampton WMC
1999-2000 Hampton WMC Kingpins
1998-1999 Kingpins Guv-ners
1997-1998 Norton Nomads Kingpins
1996-1997 Nova Wanderers  
1995-1996 Kingpins  
1994-1995 Lenches Layabouts  
1993-1994 Reformers  
1992-1993 Hit & Miss  
1991-1992 Kingpins  
1990-1991 Kingpins  
1989-1990 Kingpins  
1988-1989 Kingpins  
1987-1988 Kingpins  

Tom Hampton Memorial Cup (4-a-side)

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017 Buccaneers Goodalls A
2015-2016 Team Phoenix Kingfishers
2014-2015 Nomads B Rustlers A
2013-2014 Badsey Rec Donegalers B
2012-2013 Badsey Rec Beavers A
2011-2012 Donegalers C Badsey Lads B
2010-2011 Donegalers D Badsey Rec
2009-2010 Nomads B Goodalls B
2008-2009 Donegalers B Wickhamford B
2007-2008 Donegalers C Triards
2006-2007 Nomads A Rustlers B
2005-2006 Spare Tryers Harvington
2004-2005 Wickhamford Beavers B
2003-2004 Guv-ners Pershore Sports
2002-2003 Goodalls  
2001-2002 Bandits  
2000-2001 Hampton wMC Fledebarians
1999-2000 Kingpins Servicemens
1998-1999 Calculators Strikers
1997-1998 Wickhamford Sports Norton Nomads
1996-1997 Norton Nomads  
1995-1996 Hit & Miss  
1994-1995 Nomads  
1993-1994 Buccaneers  
1992-1993 Reformers  
1991-1992 Buccaneers  
1990-1991 Kingpins  
1989-1990 Nova Wanderers  
1988-1989 Kingpins  
1987-1988 Allsorts  
1986-1987 Spartans  
1985-1986 Untouchables  
1984-1985 Cup Hunters  
1983-1984 Slicers  
1982-1983 Cup Hunters  
1981-1982 Kingpins  
1980-1981 Governors  
1979-1980 Nomads  
1978-1979 Buccaneers  
1977-1978 Governors  
1976-1977 Buccaneers  
1975-1976 Governors  
1974-1975 Pirates  
1973-1974 Governors  
1972-1973 Pirates  
1971-1972 Buccaneers  

 

 

Dillworth Trophy King Pin Mixed Pairs (Pairs Cup)

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017

Andy Pauly & Richard Cox

(Team Phoenix)

Laura Roberts & Duncan Tranter

(Team Phoenix

2015-2016

Richard Whatcott & Darren Walker

(Team Phoenix C)

Badsey Lads
2014-2015

Tim Heslop & Graham Norledge

(Nomads)

Aaron & Glenn Robinson

(Kingfishers)

2013-2014

Andy & Steve Dolphin

(HWMC)

Littleton FC 'A'
2012-2013

Leighton Haines & Sam Cope

(Rustlers)

Steve Dolphin & Martin Attwood

(HWMC)

2011-2012 Paul Cresswell & Andy Grantham (Kingfishers)

Ray Edney & Pete Croy

(Rustlers)

2010-2011

Leighton Haines & Sam Cope

(Rustlers)

Pete Croy & Rob Camden

(Rustlers)

2009-2010

Nigel Barrett & Colin Cooke

(Nomads)

Badsey Lads A
2008-2009

Pete Croy & Stuart Berry

(Rustlers)

Steve Cartwright & Andy Sheriff
2007-2008 Robin Thomas & Kevin Colston Leighton Haines & Sam Cope
2006-2007 Richard Ford & Andy Cook Dave Lippett & Graham Bartlett
2005-2006

Darren Clarke & Cliff Churchley

(Badsey Gold)

Simon Smith & Bob James
2004-2005 Paul Rock & Rachel Leeming Jo Sale & Luke Harvey
2003-2004

Mick & Debbie Bubb

(Nomads)

Clive Richards & Rebecca Cartwright
2002-2003 Paul Rock & Rachel Leeming  
2001-2002 Anna & Sam Di Marco  
2000-2001

Bev Padfield & Graeme Hartwell

(Hit & Miss)

Chris & Bob Malin
1999-2000 Chris & Pam Grant Pat & Dave Underhill
1998-1999 Ray Haywood & Margaret Williams Heather Bulford & Dave Greenwood
1997-1998 Pat & Gordon Wright Heather & Dave Greenwood
1996-1997

Tracey Bishop & Tim Heslop

(Nomads)

 

The Shilham Trophy - Gents Singles cup

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017 Darren Walker (Team Phoenix) Sam Di Marco (Donegalers) 
2015-2016 Julian Annis (Nomads) Ady Pritchard (Trackers)
2014-2015 Sam Cope (Rustlers) Andy Dolphin (HWMC)
2013-2014 Dave Haskins (Nomads) Richard Whatcott (Littleton FC)
2012-2013 Sam Cope (Rustlers) Steve Dolphin (HWMC)
2011-2012 Luke Harvey (Badsey Lads) Richard Whatcott (Littleton FC)
2010-2011 Kevin Colston (Amby 1st Timers) Chris Davis (Trackers)
2009-2010 Brian Lane (Trackers) Ross Whyard (Beavers)
2008-2009 Andy Sheriff Paul Wright
2007-2008 Robin Such (Nomads) Steve Cole
2006-2007 Leighton Haines (Rustlers) Neville Holder (Nomads)
2005-2006 Tim Heslop (Nomads) Tom Lee
2004-2005 Paul Johns  
2003-2004 Rob Emslie (Kingfishers)  
2002-2003 Sam Cope (Rustlers)  
2001-2002 Mick Bubb (Nomads)  
2000-2001 Max Green (Kingpins)  
1999-2000 Simon Smith (Reformers)  
1998-1999 Joe Johns (Calculators)  
1997-1998 Robin Such (Spartans)  
1996-1997 Gary Hunt  
1995-1996 S King  
1994-1995 Dave Greenwood  
1993-1994 S Thomas  
1992-1993 Dave Greenwood  
1991-1992 M Green (Kingpins)  
1990-1991 D Knight  
1989-1990 D Churchill  
1988-1989 J Maude  
1987-1988 N Churchill  
1986-1987 D Johns  
1985-1986 G Smith  
1984-1985 F Walker  
1983-1984 C Cooke (Norton Nomads)  
1982-1983 A Staley  
1981-1982 G Ind  
1980-1981 B Ward  
1979-1980 N Barrett  
1978-1979 R Williams  
1977-1978 Norman Sadler (Buccaneers)  
1976-1977 P Pinchin  
1975-1976 R Clarke  
1974-1975 I Morris  
1973-1974 B Jelfs  
1972-1973 A Lawrence  
1971-1972 R Stanley  
1970-1971 R Stanley  
1969-1970 H Dolphin  
1968-1969 B Dixon  
1967-1968 T Hickson  

Bass, Mitchells & Butlers cup - Ladies singles

Season Winner Runner-up
2016-2017 Sarah Underhill (Donegalers) Lyn Heaney (Double Tops)
2015-2016 Lynda Jenkins (Bees Knees) Rachel Roberts (Oddballs)
2014-2015 Val East (Sedgeberrow) Sarah Underhill (Donegalers)
2013-2014 Anna Di Marco (Donegalers) Sarah Underhill (Donegalers)
2012-2013 Sarah Osborne (Castaways) Jill Moulder (Donegalers)
2011-2012 Jo Harvey (Donegalers) Rachel Tranter (Littleton FC)
2010-2011 Jo Harvey (Donegalers) Sarah Osborne (Castaways)
2009-2010 Sue Ford Val Smith
2008-2009 Debbie Bubb Carol Andrews
2007-2008 Chris Malin Sarah Ballard
2006-2007 Chris Malin Rebecca Cartwright
2005-2006 Enid Calitz Yvonne Walsh
2004-2005 Tracey Bishop Nicky Campbell
2003-2004 Val Bishop Sue Clements
2002-2003 Sally Newman  
2001-2002 Maureen Keen  
2000-2001 Val Bishop Sally Newman
1999-2000 Sarah Underhill Maureen Keen
1998-1999 Sally Newman (Everhopefulls) Tracey Bishop
1997-1998 Jean Moore (Lime St Blues) Nicki Bartlett
1996-1997 F Tombs  
1995-1996 S Cole  
1994-1995 Emma Barrett  
1993-1994 O Chidley  
1992-1993 Val Bishop  
1991-1992 S Newman  
1990-1991 J Hunt  
1989-1990 T Plumb  
1988-1989 D Bubb  
1987-1988 P Grant  
1986-1987 C Sandercock  
1985-1986 P Grant  
1984-1985 J Causier  
1983-1984 P Hemming  
1982-1983 V Bishop  
1981-1982 J Price  
1980-1981 J Causier  
1979-1980 A Houghton  
1978-1979 A Jelfs  
1977-1978 B Jeffries  
1976-1977 Mrs R Willoughby  
1975-1976 J Doyle  
1974-1975 J Bishop  
1973-1974 S Leggett  
1972-1973 J Barber  
1971-1972 S Goodwin  
1970-1971 E Jelfs  
1969-1970 M Clements  
1968-1969 M Pratt  
1967-1968 S Newton  

Highest Gents Individual Score (awarded to highest Gents individual score in a League match)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Shwan Saeed - 66 (Dads Army)
2015-2016 Richard Cox - 67 (Team Phoenix)
2014-2015 Bob Bearcroft - 65 (Components)
2013-2014 Richard Townsend - 65 (Badsey Rec)
2012-2013 John Clements - 65 (Buccaneers)
2011-2012 Ross Whyard - 62 (Beavers)
2010-2011 James Pitcher - 62 (Nomads)
2009-2010 Pete Hatcher / Arthur Grove / John Spencer / Spencer Willett - 62
2008-2009 Andy Dolphin - 64
2007-2008 Paul Youster / Pete Hatcher / Steve Cole / Clive Handy - 63
2006-2007 Bob Trinder - 64
2005-2006 Tom Lee - 64
2004-2005 Lewis Payne - 70
2003-2004 G Wainwright / J Clements / M Attwood
2002-2003 Kevin Colston
2001-2002 M Baker
2000-2001 Tony Hughes
1999-2000 Tony Hughes / Glen Jeffrey / J Mansfield / Bob Pratley
1998-1999 Ross Kearsey
1997-1998 Clive Handy
1996-1997 Max Green
1995-1996 Dave Ford
1994-1995 R Bishop
1993-1994 B Jelfs
1992-1993 T Annis
1991-1992 P Staley
1990-1991 R Southern
1989-1990 P Hatcher
1988-1989 L Appleyard
1987-1988 D Johnson
1986-1987 S Lampitt
1985-1986 K Burton
1984-1985 M Green
1983-1984 T Green
1982-1983 N Sadler
1981-1982 B Andrews & D Bennett
1980-1981 O Thomas & B Ward
1979-1980 B Willmore & M Leggett
1978-1979 O Thomas
1977-1978 D Haywood & P Pinchin
1976-1977 no record
1975-1976 A McLennan
1974-1975 D Haskins
1973-1974 C Matthews
1972-1973 R Stanley
1971-1972 K Cook
1970-1971 A Smith
1969-1970 A Basford & H Grove
1968-1969 T Hickson
1967-1968 T Hickson

Espley Tyas Jug (awarded to highest Ladies individual score in a league match)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Margaret Stephen - 58 (Double Tops)
2015-2016 Suzanne McSwiney - 57 (Double Tops)
2014-2015 Debbie Davis - 63 (Oddballs)
2013-2014 Gill Drinkwater - 61 (Oddballs)
2012-2013 Jennifer Bright - 62 (Alleykats)
2011-2012 Sarah Osborne - 59 (Castaways)
2010-2011 Maggie Dunsby - 59 (Bees Knees)
2009-2010 Angela Taylor - 62 (Avon Avengers)
2008-2009 Cheryl Hyde - 62 (Munsters)
2007-2008 Anna Di Marco / Enid Calitz - 58
2006-2007 Jenny Seneque - 64 (Bees Knees)
2005-2006 Julie Whiting / Karen Cole / Sarah Ballard - 56
2004-2005 Sarah Underhill / Sandra Pigram - 57
2003-2004 Angela Taylor (Avon Avengers)
2002-2003 Sue Ford
2001-2002 Lynn Heaney
2000-2001 J Lynes (Breakaways) / C Bearcroft (Gunners) / Pam Fisher (Dukes)
1999-2000 Suzanne Phelps
1998-1999 Sarah Underhill
1997-1998 K Jones / J Seneque

Brian Jinks Memorial Trophy (awarded to highest overall average in league matches)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Kevin Colston - 49.33 (Amby 1st Timers)
2015-2016 Pete Croy - 47.19 (Rustlers)
2014-2015 Eric Simms - 46.41 (Goodalls)
2013-2014  Ian Hardwick - 46.24 (Badsey Rec)

Evesham Journal cup (awarded to highest Gents average in league matches)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Graham Norledge - 48.9 (Nomads)
2015-2016 Richard Cox - 46.8 (Team Phoenix)
2014-2015 Graham Norledge - 47.89 (Nomads)
2013-2014 James Wilks - 46.22 (Badsey Rec)
2012-2013 Tim Heslop - 47.5 (Nomads)
2011-2012 Dave Underhill - 47.6 (Odds & Sods)
2010-2011 Graham Norledge - 46.17 (Badsey Rec)
2009-2010 John Clements - 47.44
2008-2009 John Clements - 46.77
2007-2008 Julian Annis - 46.98
2006-2007 Ray Hall - 49.63
2005-2006 Dave Ford - 48.9
2004-2005 Steve Cole - 48.1
2003-2004 Tim Heslop
2002-2003 Graham Norledge
2001-2002 John Gregory
2000-2001 Brian Harris
1999-2000 Gary Hunt
1998-1999 Paul Harvey
1997-1998 Lionel Spires
1996-1997 Max Green
1995-1996 P Harvey
1994-1995 M Trinder
1993-1994 T Lloyd
1992-1993 J Bell
1991-1992 J Turner
1990-1991 R Such
1989-1990 P Addis
1988-1989 G Hunt
1987-1988 M Leggett
1986-1987 S Lampitt
1985-1986 G Hunt
1984-1985 M Green
1983-1984 A Jenkins
1982-1983 D Ford

Arthur Thornton cup (awarded to highest Ladies average in league matches)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Lynda Jenkins - 43.3 (Bees Knees)
2015-2016 Sarah Underhill - 43 (Donegalers)
2014-2015 Debbie Martin - 43.13 (Lenches Layabouts)
2013-2014 Val Smith - 44.73 (Trackers)
2012-2013 Diane Maden - 42.89 (Alleykats)
2011-2012 Chris Malin - 43.73 (Odds & Sods)
2010-2011 Jenny Seneque - 43.33 (Bees Knees)
2009-2010 Pam Jones - 43.64
2008-2009 Jenny Hunt - 43.91
2007-2008 Anna Di Marco - 44.89
2006-2007 Anna Di Marco - 44.56
2005-2006 Tracey Bishop - 43.3
2004-2005 Jenny Hunt - 43.91
2003-2004 Debbie Bubb
2002-2003 Jo Sale
2001-2002 Lynn Heaney
2000-2001 no record
1999-2000 Tracey Bishop
1998-1999 Tracey Bishop
1997-1998 Joyce Doyle

EDSL trophy (awarded to highest individual score in Knock Out cup competition)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Tim Heslop 59 (Nomads) 
2015-2016 David Essex - 59 (Donegalers)
2014-2015 Paul Davis - 62 - (Wickhamford Sports)
2013-2014 Andrew Dolphin - 60 (Hampton WMC)
2012-2013 Nigel Barrett - 58 (Nomads)
2011-2012 Chris Malin - 62 (Odds & Sods)
2010-2011 Russell Knight - 60 (Badsey Rec)
2009-2010 Ian Tittensor - 61
2008-2009 Nigel Barrett - 72
2007-2008 Martin Gregg - 58
2006-2007 Allen Williams - 61
2005-2006 Tom Paul - 60
2004-2005 Richard Ford / M Andrews - 63
2003-2004 M Jelfs
2002-2003 E Cotterell
2001-2002 Colin Verhoest
2000-2001 Nigel Barrett
1999-2000 Dave Churchill
1998-1999 Bob James
1997-1998 Ann Houghton
1996-1997 no record
1995-1996 B Robertshaw
1994-1995 V Manns - 61
1993-1994 no record
1992-1993 no record
1991-1992 no record
1990-1991 R Willoughby
1989-1990 N Holder / A Staley / P Hatcher
1988-1989 B Smith (Guvners)

Hitchcox Rosebowl (awarded to highest individual score in King Pin cup competition)

Season Winner
2016-2017 Tim Heslop - 52 (Nomads) 
2015-2016 Nigel Barrett - 55 (Nomads)
2014-2015 Tim Heslop - 54 (Nomads)
2013-2014 Pete Hatcher - 52 (Donegalers)
2012-2013 Tim Heslop - 58 (Nomads)
2011-2012 Julian Annis - 54 (Patriots)
2010-2011 Richard Allen - 58 (Bandits)
2009-2010 Mick Farmer - 54
2008-2009 Clive Handy - 55
2007-2008 Bob Wilde - 63
2006-2007 Ryan Jelfs - 53
2005-2006 Dave Underhill - 54
2004-2005 Martin Attwood - 58
2003-2004 Julian Annis
2002-2003 Colin Cooke
2001-2002 J Clements
2000-2001 Richard Dyde
1999-2000 Tim Heslop
1998-1999 Nigel Barrett
1997-1998 Dave Greenwood
1996-1997 no record
1995-1996 P Speake
1994-1995 C Haines
1993-1994 N Hunt
1992-1993 C Verhoest
1991-1992 no record
1990-1991 W Brain
1989-1990 C Lampitt
1988-1989 V Manns
1987-1988 Les Hunt
1986-1987 D Watford
1985-1986 C Cooke
1984-1985 J Devizio (Warriors)
1983-1984 W Moore (Dukes)
1982-1983 A James (Reformers) / D Betts (Reformers)
1981-1982 J Gallagher (Fiddlers)
1980-1981 G Ind (Reformers)